Die Kurzfilme im Live-Stream
am Freitag, 8. Mai

Heute zeigen wir diese animierten Kurzfilm-Highlights im Live-Stream

14:00 – 17:00 Uhr: ITFS Kids Stream

  • Youpla, Oerd van Cuijlenborg, Frankreich 2017, 4:17 Min.
  • Nicolas & Guillemette, Virginie Taravel, Frankreich 2009, 9:33 Min.
  • Voyagers, Gauthier Ammeux, Valentine Baillon, Benjamin Chaumény, Alexandre Dumez, Léa Finucci, Marina Roger, Frankreich 2017, 7:33 Min.
  • Good Heart, Evgeniya Jirkova, Russland 2017, 5:12 Min.
  • My Strange Grandfather, Dina Velikovskaya, Russland 2013, 8:40 Min.
  • Außer Betrieb, Jörg Reddemann, Deutschland 1998, 4:00 Min.
  • Miriam’s Theatre, Priit Tender, Estland 2008, 5:13 Min.
  • Bruno, Jürgen Haas, Deutschland 2009, 2:56 Min.
  • Körperklaus- Manekineko, Deutschland 2020, 2:03 Min.
  • The Kite, Martin Smatana, Tschechien, Slovakei 2019, 13:02 Min.
  • Ernesto, Corinne Ladeinde, Belgien 2012, 6:50 Min.
  • Nils Holgersson- Die Eichhörnchenkinder, Hisajuki Toriumi, Österreich, Japan 1980, 25:00 Min.

17:00 – 20:00 Uhr: ITFS Talks & Shorts

  • A Double Life, Studio Job, Joris & Marieke, Netherlands 2018, 2:43 Min.
  • Volcano Island, Anna Katalin Lovrity, Ungarn 2014, 9:13 Min.
  • Poliangular, Alexandra Castellanos Solís, Mexiko 2017, 8:02 Min.
  • VooDoo, Bill Plympton, USA, 3:42 Min.
  • Odd Duck, Bill Plympton, USA, 3:14 Min.
  • In our Home, Maryam Kashkoolinia, Irland 2018, 5:00 Min.
  • You are overreacting, Karina Paciorkowska, Polen 2017, 4:00 Min.
  • Cerulia, Sofía Carrillo, Mexiko 2017, 12:56 Min.

20:00 – 22:00 Uhr: ITFS Focus ‚Games & eSport‘ 

  • Gamer Girl, Irena Jukić Pranjić, Kroatien 2016, 9:26 Min.
  • La Bataille de San Romano, Georges Schwizgebel, Schweiz 2017, 2:26 Min.
  • Office Noise, Mads Johansen, Laerke Enemark, Dänemark 2008, 3:45 Min.
  • Get Real, Evert de Beijer, Niederlande 2010, 12:12 Min.

22:00 – 23:00 Uhr: ITFS Night Talk

  • Le Mans 1955, Quentin Baillieux, Frankreich 2018, 15:13 Min.
  • Karambolage 05, Maija-Lene Rettig, Frankreich 2018, 11:00 Min.

ab 23:00 Uhr: ITFS Night Stream – Animation Around Europe

Best of O!PLA 2020

O!PLA Festival (existing from 2013) is the largest Animation Film Festival in Poland, with almost 22.000 Jury members (only viewers), almost 140 festival venues located between the Baltic Sea and the Tatra Mountains, presenting more than 100. shorts each year, divided into 9 categories – these numbers briefly outline the specifics of the most unique and completely grassroots biggest Polish celebration of animated film. O!PLA was the first film festival in Poland reorganized themselves during quarantine, and start to be on-line.

  • Anywhere, Szymon Plewinski, Polen 2019, 2:29 Min.
  • Odds and Evens, Michał Czyż, Polen 2019, 5:33 Min.
  • Herringology, or what does a whisperer in your ear, Agnieszka Waszczeniuk, Polen 2019, 7:40 Min.
  • Dynasonic Remixed, Mateusz Jarmulski, Polen 2019, 3:15 Min.
  • Fruit (Owog), Jakub Baniak, Polen 2018, 1:29 Min.
  • Seventh stamping, Wieslaw Ruta, Polen 2019, 5:16 Min.
  • Rural Yard (Podworko), Aneta Siurnicka, Polen 2019, 1:04 Min.
  • Toys, Alek Wasilewski, Polen 2019, 6:30 Min.